7307 Indian Gulch St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 Indian Gulch St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $450,470, approximately $309 per square foot. 7307 Indian Gulch St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Sam Cornelia Thuc
Bought by
Sam Cornelia Thuc and The Cornelia Thuc Sam Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sam Cornelia Thuc and Sam Tieu Cornelia
Bought by
Sam Cornelia Thuc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Sam Tieu Cornelia and Sam Irene
Bought by
Sam Tieu Cornelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Tieu Thanh
Bought by
Sam Tieu Cornelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,661
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Cornelia Thuc | -- | None Available | |
| Sam Cornelia Thuc | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sam Tieu Cornelia | -- | -- | |
| Sam Tieu Cornelia | -- | American Title | |
| Sam Tieu Cornelia | $147,500 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sam Cornelia Thuc | $104,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sam Tieu Cornelia | $143,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $237,038 | $40,301 | $196,737 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $232,391 | $39,511 | $192,880 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $227,836 | $38,737 | $189,099 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $223,370 | $37,978 | $185,392 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $218,991 | $37,234 | $181,757 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $216,747 | $36,853 | $179,894 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $216,747 | $36,853 | $179,894 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $208,332 | $35,423 | $172,909 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $204,248 | $34,729 | $169,519 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $200,245 | $34,049 | $166,196 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $197,238 | $33,538 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $193,376 | $32,882 | $160,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map