7308 Dunston St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Dunston St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $654,542, approximately $521 per square foot. 7308 Dunston St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Vantine Scot
Bought by
Scally Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scally Erin L | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scally Erin L | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $627,100 | $280,000 | $347,100 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $595,570 | $265,000 | $330,570 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $579,670 | $255,000 | $324,670 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $547,670 | $225,000 | $322,670 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $480,420 | $207,000 | $273,420 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $472,460 | $207,000 | $265,460 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $472,460 | $207,000 | $265,460 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $448,330 | $207,000 | $241,330 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $429,300 | $195,000 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $419,300 | $185,000 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $407,480 | $180,000 | $227,480 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $386,630 | $176,000 | $210,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map