731 Broadway E Unit 2 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,391 - $519,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
681
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Broadway E Unit 2, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $432,598, approximately $635 per square foot. 731 Broadway E Unit 2 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
731 Broadway East Llc
Bought by
Miller Amy May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,510
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Amy May | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Amy May | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $363,000 | $171,700 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $393,000 | $171,700 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $366,000 | $131,500 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $370,000 | $131,500 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $372,000 | $155,600 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $373,000 | $107,300 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $334,000 | $107,300 | $226,700 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $310,000 | $64,400 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $276,000 | $64,400 | $211,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,000 | $64,400 | $207,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,000 | $59,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map