731 E Maple St Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$1,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 E Maple St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $843,659, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 731 E Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Medzoyan Sarkis A
Bought by
Sarkis A Medzoyan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2002
Sold by
Medzoyan Sarkis and Medzoyan Zabel
Bought by
Medzoyan Sarkis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkis A Medzoyan Trust | -- | Lynk Law Inc | |
| Medzoyan Sarkis A | -- | Lynk Law Inc | |
| Medzoyan Sarkis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $162,289 | $119,108 | $43,181 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $159,108 | $116,773 | $42,335 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $155,989 | $114,484 | $41,505 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $152,932 | $112,240 | $40,692 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $149,935 | $110,040 | $39,895 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $145,489 | $106,777 | $38,712 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $142,637 | $104,684 | $37,953 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $137,100 | $100,620 | $36,480 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $135,042 | $99,109 | $35,933 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $132,398 | $97,168 | $35,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map