731 Hazelwood Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,800 - $1,805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Hazelwood Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,704,200, approximately $708 per square foot. 731 Hazelwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $113,811 | $31,843 | $81,968 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $111,580 | $31,219 | $80,361 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $109,393 | $30,607 | $78,786 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $107,249 | $30,007 | $77,242 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $105,147 | $29,419 | $75,728 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $102,031 | $28,548 | $73,483 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $100,032 | $27,989 | $72,043 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $98,072 | $27,441 | $70,631 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $96,150 | $26,903 | $69,247 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $94,706 | $26,499 | $68,207 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $92,851 | $25,980 | $66,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map