748 Hazelwood Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,843,000 - $2,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Hazelwood Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,951,217, approximately $727 per square foot. 748 Hazelwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Lawrence James E and Lawrence Sharon M
Bought by
Lawrence James E and Lawrence Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $540,441 | $229,673 | $310,768 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $529,845 | $225,170 | $304,675 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $519,456 | $220,755 | $298,701 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $509,272 | $216,427 | $292,845 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $499,287 | $212,184 | $287,103 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $484,481 | $205,892 | $278,589 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $474,982 | $201,855 | $273,127 |
| 2017 | $5,979 | $465,670 | $197,898 | $267,772 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $456,540 | $194,018 | $262,522 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $449,683 | $191,104 | $258,579 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $440,875 | $187,361 | $253,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map