Seller's Agent in 2024
James Darby
USAFC Realty
(619) 665-5752
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $974,000
Welcome to 731 Lori Ln, a charming single-family detached home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, located in the desirable neighborhood of Chula Vista. This property offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream home in a great location. With a generous lot size of approximately 8,500 square feet, the potential is endless.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sean | $850,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martin Arturo Eduardo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Martin Dusan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dusan Martin Sr Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Sean | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Arturo Eduardo | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Dusan | $502,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Sold | $850,000 | -1.2% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Price Changed | $860,000 | -5.5% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | For Sale | $910,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $866,999 | $588,321 | $278,678 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $612,438 | $415,583 | $196,855 |
| 2023 | $7,865 | $600,431 | $407,435 | $192,996 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $246,487 | $104,392 | $142,095 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $246,487 | $104,392 | $142,095 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $243,960 | $103,322 | $140,638 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $239,178 | $101,297 | $137,881 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $234,489 | $99,311 | $135,178 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $229,892 | $97,364 | $132,528 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $225,385 | $95,455 | $129,930 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $222,001 | $94,022 | $127,979 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $217,654 | $92,181 | $125,473 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Darby
USAFC Realty
(619) 665-5752
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kelly Parnell
CA-RES
(619) 771-9003
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karen Tomlinson
HomeBound Real Estate Inc.
(949) 683-0310
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 230021177
APN: 639-690-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.