731 Oakdell Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,445 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Oakdell Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $270,361, approximately $274 per square foot. 731 Oakdell Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $59,300 | $22,500 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $48,000 | $15,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $48,000 | $15,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $712 | $48,000 | $15,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $48,000 | $15,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $30,700 | $5,000 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $712 | $30,700 | $5,000 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $712 | $30,700 | $5,000 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,700 | $5,000 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $712 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $712 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $712 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map