731 Oakridge Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $233,087 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Oakridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $266,272, approximately $163 per square foot. 731 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Felleti Margaret and Dunder Margaret M
Bought by
Dunder Margaret M and Dunder Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1977
Bought by
Felleti Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunder Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Felleti Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $71,020 | $9,620 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $71,020 | $9,620 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $71,020 | $9,620 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $41,360 | $7,810 | $33,550 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $41,360 | $7,810 | $33,550 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $41,360 | $7,810 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $35,660 | $6,730 | $28,930 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $35,660 | $6,730 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $35,660 | $6,730 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $35,520 | $6,730 | $28,790 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $35,520 | $6,730 | $28,790 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $35,520 | $6,730 | $28,790 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $35,520 | $6,730 | $28,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map