749 Maple Ridge Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Maple Ridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $216,276, approximately $139 per square foot. 749 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Sebastiani Beatrice
Bought by
Beatrice Sebastiani Family Trust and Folsom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1990
Bought by
Balletta Angelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatrice Sebastiani Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balletta Angelina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $74,050 | $9,300 | $64,750 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $74,050 | $9,300 | $64,750 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $74,050 | $9,300 | $64,750 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $44,230 | $7,550 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $44,230 | $7,550 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $44,230 | $7,550 | $36,680 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $38,130 | $6,510 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $38,130 | $6,510 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $38,130 | $6,510 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $37,980 | $6,510 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $37,980 | $6,510 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $37,980 | $6,510 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $37,980 | $6,510 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map