765 Maple Ridge Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Maple Ridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $256,566, approximately $106 per square foot. 765 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Fontananrosa Mark P
Bought by
Fontanarosa Suellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Mravich Joseph and Mravich Ann
Bought by
Fontanarosa Mark P and Fontanarosa Suellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1963
Bought by
Mravich Joseph and Mravich Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontanarosa Suellen | -- | None Available | |
| Fontanarosa Mark P | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Mravich Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $77,610 | $9,090 | $68,520 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $77,610 | $9,090 | $68,520 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $77,610 | $9,090 | $68,520 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $47,600 | $7,380 | $40,220 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $47,600 | $7,380 | $40,220 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $47,600 | $7,380 | $40,220 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $41,030 | $6,360 | $34,670 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $41,030 | $6,360 | $34,670 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $41,030 | $6,360 | $34,670 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $44,310 | $6,360 | $37,950 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $44,310 | $6,360 | $37,950 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $44,310 | $6,360 | $37,950 |
| 2013 | $2,763 | $44,310 | $6,360 | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map