731 Sinclair St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $179,211 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Sinclair St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $201,803, approximately $100 per square foot. 731 Sinclair St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Joyce and Jochen Joyce
Bought by
Alford Aletha Gwenette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Money Crystal and Johnson Stacy
Bought by
Alford Aletha Gwenette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Aletha Gwenette | $6,700 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Alford Aletha Gwenette | $13,400 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Alford Aletha Gwenette | $13,400 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Alford Aletha Gwenette | $6,700 | Cornerstone Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $130,364 | $9,375 | $120,989 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $132,283 | $9,375 | $122,908 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $114,440 | $9,375 | $105,065 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $102,495 | $6,875 | $95,620 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $85,788 | $6,875 | $78,913 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $71,615 | $6,875 | $64,740 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $68,265 | $6,875 | $61,390 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $66,569 | $6,875 | $59,694 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $66,166 | $6,875 | $59,291 |
| 2016 | $672 | $64,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $64,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map