731 Skeel Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Skeel Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,024,555, approximately $467 per square foot. 731 Skeel Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Chamberlain Joane E and Weaver Joane E
Bought by
Chamberlain Joane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,744
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$937,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Melzian Deanna I
Bought by
Weaver Joane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Antilla Alfred D and Antilla Jane C
Bought by
Weaver Joane E and Melzian Deanna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Joane E | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Weaver Joane E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Joane E | $265,000 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Joane E | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Joane E | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $453,548 | $180,244 | $273,304 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $444,655 | $176,709 | $267,946 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $435,937 | $173,244 | $262,693 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $427,390 | $169,847 | $257,543 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $419,010 | $166,516 | $252,494 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $414,715 | $164,809 | $249,906 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $406,584 | $161,578 | $245,006 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $398,612 | $158,410 | $240,202 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $390,797 | $155,304 | $235,493 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $383,135 | $152,259 | $230,876 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $377,382 | $149,973 | $227,409 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $369,991 | $147,036 | $222,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map