NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
10 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2016

Last sale price $310,030 $128 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 731 Solano Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590. 731 Solano Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $310,030 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $310,030 -- $128 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,459 $464,227 $69,631 $394,596
2024 $9,459 $455,125 $68,266 $386,859
2023 $8,884 $446,202 $66,928 $379,274
2022 $8,359 $437,454 $65,617 $371,837
2021 $8,115 $428,878 $64,331 $364,547
2020 $8,063 $424,482 $63,672 $360,810
2019 $7,728 $416,160 $62,424 $353,736
2018 $7,167 $408,000 $61,200 $346,800
2017 $6,757 $400,000 $60,000 $340,000
2016 $2,403 $198,645 $39,727 $158,918
2015 $2,373 $195,662 $39,131 $156,531
2014 $2,341 $191,830 $38,365 $153,465
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.