731 Terrace Dr Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $353,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Terrace Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $333,048, approximately $230 per square foot. 731 Terrace Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Santos Robert Glen and Santos Family Living Trust
Bought by
Sullivan Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Santos Robert G and Santos Ruth E
Bought by
Santos Robert G and Santos Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Joshua R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Santos Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $251,534 | $60,148 | $191,386 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $246,603 | $58,969 | $187,634 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $241,768 | $57,813 | $183,955 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $237,029 | $56,680 | $180,349 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $232,382 | $55,569 | $176,813 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $230,000 | $55,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $211,140 | $51,000 | $160,140 |
| 2018 | $867 | $82,357 | $10,689 | $71,668 |
| 2017 | $880 | $80,743 | $10,480 | $70,263 |
| 2016 | $822 | $79,161 | $10,275 | $68,886 |
| 2015 | $814 | $77,973 | $10,121 | $67,852 |
| 2014 | $807 | $76,446 | $9,923 | $66,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map