Estimated Value: $500,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 W Windflower Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $520,999, approximately $209 per square foot. 731 W Windflower Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Deroshia Ann
Bought by
Ann Deroshia Living Trust and Deroshia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Ansari Robeena J
Bought by
Deroshia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Ansari Fareed J
Bought by
Ansari Robeena J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Ansari Fareed J
Bought by
Ansari Fareed J and Ansari Robeena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Burnett Kimberly
Bought by
Ansari Fareed J and Ansari Robeena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Pitts Rebecca L and Pitts Michael T
Bought by
Burnett Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Deroshia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deroshia Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| Ansari Robeena J | -- | -- | |
| Ansari Fareed J | -- | Title One | |
| Ansari Fareed J | -- | Title One | |
| Ansari Fareed J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Burnett Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deroshia Ann | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deroshia Ann | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ansari Fareed J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ansari Fareed J | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Kimberly | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $484,200 | $150,200 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $461,500 | $142,800 | $318,700 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $446,300 | $134,700 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $450,700 | $132,000 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $348,800 | $107,600 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $298,100 | $91,000 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $282,600 | $91,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $266,700 | $86,800 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $245,100 | $86,800 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $237,800 | $86,800 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $216,100 | $88,500 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $194,400 | $80,300 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map