Estimated Value: $517,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9337 Windflower Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $563,872, approximately $316 per square foot. 9337 Windflower Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $530,200 | $155,100 | $375,100 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $501,200 | $147,500 | $353,700 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $488,000 | $139,100 | $348,900 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $494,100 | $136,400 | $357,700 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $373,600 | $111,100 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $324,900 | $93,900 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $307,900 | $93,900 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $292,100 | $89,700 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $269,300 | $89,700 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $255,500 | $89,700 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $218,900 | $91,400 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $195,500 | $82,900 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map