NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7310 Sunleaf Ln Sacramento, CA 95828

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $378,032

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2018

Last sale price $262,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,588 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2018

Magnificent updates in this 3BR.2BA. home in wonderful gated Senior Community. Kitchen updated w/granite counters & newer elegant white cabs. AC, Furnace, Hot Water Htr & Micro new in the last yr.Newer interior paint,& crown molding,upgraded carpets and even an electric F?P to keep you warm on cold winter nights. Both Baths updated + designer ceiling fans thruout. Lovely lge patio w/ new all weather cover & ceiling fan with lite. Come and move right into this comfortable home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Lautrup

Gold Associates License #00579502 Listed on: 04/09/2018

Co-Listed By

Bob Hingre

Diez & Sigg Properties License #01112015

Last Buyer's Agent

Celeste Bosley

Realty One Group Complete License #01838266

Realty One Group Complete

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,086 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as rd10

HOA Fees

  • $309 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Uncovered Courtyard
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-1090-146-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,086 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$309 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions,Exterior Alterations,Parking,Signs
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Electric Range,Free Standing Refrigerator,Plumbed For Ice Maker,Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Electric,Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 199.70
  • Square Footage: 1312
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,TDS Available
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 265000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front,Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Dead End,Gated Community,Landscape Back,Street Lights,Zero Lot Line
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Fenced,Gunite Construction,Solar Heat
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Boat Storage,RV Possible

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Unguarded Gate,Security Patrol,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage,Washer/Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque,Clubhouse,Pool,Spa/Hot Tub,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 309
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Policy

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: rd10
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0938
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4086

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 115-1090-146-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.13%
Current Estimated Value
$357,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Outstanding Balance
$221,351
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,407

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Tyrone
Bought by
Jackson Tyrone and Jackson Merry Ginger

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,804
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2012
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
5.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$129,125
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Andree M and Hayes Family Trust
Bought by
Tomblin Jerry D and Tomblin Donna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rollins Nutt Gloria $262,000 Stewart Title Company
Jackson Tyrone -- First American Title Ins Co
Jackson Tyrone -- North American Title Company
Jackson Tyrone $125,000 North American Title Company
Tomblin Jerry D $180,000 North American Title Co
Hayes Andree M -- --
Hayes Andree M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rollins Nutt Gloria $257,254
Previous Owner Jackson Tyrone $131,804
Previous Owner Jackson Tyrone $129,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $262,000 -1.1% $200 / Sq Ft
04/21/2018 04/21/18 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Sale $265,000 +112.0% $202 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $125,000 +5.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2012 07/21/12 For Sale $119,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,432 $298,105 $68,267 $229,838
2024 $4,432 $292,261 $66,929 $225,332
2023 $4,924 $286,531 $65,617 $220,914
2022 $3,031 $280,914 $64,331 $216,583
2021 $2,996 $275,407 $63,070 $212,337
2020 $3,788 $272,584 $62,424 $210,160
2019 $3,637 $267,240 $61,200 $206,040
2018 $1,492 $135,278 $32,466 $102,812
2017 $1,467 $132,627 $31,830 $100,797
2016 $1,395 $130,027 $31,206 $98,821
2015 $1,369 $128,075 $30,738 $97,337
2014 $1,346 $125,567 $30,136 $95,431

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18021135

MetroList

APN: 115-1090-146

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.