7311 E Calle Durango Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 E Calle Durango, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,176,622, approximately $624 per square foot. 7311 E Calle Durango is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Alderete Craig D and Alderete Lisa M
Bought by
Alderete Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Alderete Craig D
Bought by
Alderete Craig D and Alderete Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,438
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Alderete Craig D and Alderete Lisa M
Bought by
Alderete Craig D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,438
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Melnyk Thomas and Melnyk Karen
Bought by
Alderete Craig D and Alderete Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1997
Sold by
Harvey Karen L and Harvey Karen
Bought by
Melnyk Thomas and Melnyk Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderete Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alderete Craig D | -- | None Available | |
| Alderete Craig D | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Alderete Craig D | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Melnyk Thomas | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderete Craig D | $366,000 | |
| Closed | Alderete Craig D | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Melnyk Thomas | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $420,641 | $184,988 | $235,653 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $412,394 | $181,361 | $231,033 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $404,308 | $177,805 | $226,503 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $396,381 | $174,319 | $222,062 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $388,609 | $170,901 | $217,708 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $384,625 | $169,149 | $215,476 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $377,084 | $165,833 | $211,251 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $369,691 | $162,582 | $207,109 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $362,443 | $159,394 | $203,049 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $355,337 | $156,269 | $199,068 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $337,368 | $153,922 | $183,446 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $330,760 | $150,907 | $179,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map