7340 E Calle Durango Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,222,934
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 E Calle Durango, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,191,984, approximately $610 per square foot. 7340 E Calle Durango is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Kelly and Anderson Kelly R
Bought by
Anderson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,747
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,090,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Licari Michael Vincent
Bought by
Anderson Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Arneal Gary F and Arneal Diane
Bought by
Anderson Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kelly | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Anderson Kelly R | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Kelly R | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kelly | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Kelly R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $494,088 | $322,067 | $172,021 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $484,400 | $315,751 | $168,649 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $474,902 | $309,559 | $165,343 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $465,591 | $303,490 | $162,101 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $456,462 | $297,539 | $158,923 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $451,782 | $294,488 | $157,294 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $442,924 | $288,714 | $154,210 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $434,240 | $283,053 | $151,187 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $425,726 | $277,503 | $148,223 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $417,379 | $272,062 | $145,317 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $411,110 | $267,975 | $143,135 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $403,057 | $262,725 | $140,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map