N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $310,000
FSBO. Input for appraisal in this area and professional sale record.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mawi Elle Lal Fak | $267,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mang Siang | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Beasley Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Stephen D | $143,500 | -- | |
| Schoettle Andrew M | -- | Royal Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mawi Elle Lal Fak | $253,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mang Siang | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Joseph D | $138,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoettle Andrew M | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $267,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $267,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $313,300 | $30,300 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $283,600 | $30,300 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $291,600 | $30,300 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $259,600 | $30,300 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $214,500 | $30,300 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $202,100 | $30,300 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $198,100 | $22,700 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $171,600 | $22,700 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $176,300 | $22,700 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $168,800 | $22,700 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $131,300 | $22,700 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $120,700 | $22,700 | $98,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kap Lian Thang
Wemy Realtor
(240) 543-9476
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21813055
APN: 49-15-18-101-019.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.