7311 N 3rd St Phoenix, AZ 85020
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,951 - $1,671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,355,988, approximately $425 per square foot. 7311 N 3rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Bliklen David A
Bought by
Bliklen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Blikten David A
Bought by
Bliklen David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Bliklen Judith A
Bought by
Bliklen David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Zahn F Darwin and Zahn Mary M
Bought by
Bliklen David A and Bliklen Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliklen Family Trust | -- | Jennings Strouss & Salmon Plc | |
| Bliklen David | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Bliklen David A | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Bliklen David A | $325,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bliklen David | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliklen David A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliklen David A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $59,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $56,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $80,880 | $16,170 | $64,710 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $60,460 | $12,090 | $48,370 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $56,780 | $11,350 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $57,230 | $11,440 | $45,790 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $52,730 | $10,540 | $42,190 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $50,760 | $10,150 | $40,610 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $50,460 | $10,090 | $40,370 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $47,670 | $9,530 | $38,140 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $45,230 | $9,040 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map