Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Foor
NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
(407) 927-9960
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $350,231
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS DUE TO BUYERS SALE CONTINGENCY! CHECK OUT THE OPPORTUNITY TODAY!
Escape the hustle and bustle without sacrificing city convenience in this stunning lakefront retreat. Tucked away on nearly an acre of land on a quiet cul-de-sac, this fully renovated home offers serene oasis with panoramic views of Long Lake. Having a new home just became better with all of these items covered...NEW ROOF IN 2022, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, NEW HVAC, NEW PLUMBING, Watetproof floors, New Paint throughout the home, Recess LED lighting and more!!
Step inside to discover a bright and airy open space, where brand new laminate floors lead you through a modern kitchen boasting bright white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded countertops. Each room bathes in natural light, highlighting the spacious split plan bedrooms and the elegant floor-to-ceiling tile in the two luxurious bathrooms, complete with stylish bowl sinks.
Outside, a new covered deck awaits, providing the ideal setting for enjoying breathtaking lake views and lazy afternoons beneath the shade of towering trees. With easy access to SR 414 and beyond, this is lakefront living at its finest, just moments from shopping, entertainment, and healthcare amenities.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make lakefront living your reality! Schedule your VIP showing today and experience the serenity and elegance of this completely renovated home for yourself.
SELLER CONCESSIONS / Flex $5,000 to Buyer to use towards Closing Costs or Points at time of closing and accepted offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC. Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3347229 Listed on: 04/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Costantinos | $360,000 | New Beginnings Title Company | |
| 7312 Anstead Circle Llc | $100 | New Beginnings Title Company | |
| Viola Role Homes Llc | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiso Joseph W | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Costantinos | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiso Joseph W | $75,859 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,413 | $129,255 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,413 | $129,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $207,960 | $42,500 | $165,460 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $196,923 | $42,500 | $154,423 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $169,573 | $38,500 | $131,073 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $153,776 | $38,500 | $115,276 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $154,827 | $38,500 | $116,327 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $155,878 | $38,500 | $117,378 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $148,159 | $23,500 | $124,659 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $113,019 | $20,000 | $93,019 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $108,377 | $18,000 | $90,377 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $94,707 | $17,000 | $77,707 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $77,621 | $15,000 | $62,621 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Foor
NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
(407) 927-9960
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Frank A. Baloun
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 414-8108
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6197251
APN: 31-2129-5202-00-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.