7313 Clearview Dr Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $394,071 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 Clearview Dr, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $417,768, approximately $236 per square foot. 7313 Clearview Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Armstrong Robert D and Armstrong Barbara G
Bought by
Ni Dan Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong Brian and Armstrong Jessica
Bought by
Armstrong Robert D and Armstrong Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Paschall Associates Inc
Bought by
Armstrong Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ni Dan Hong | $128,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Robert D | $115,000 | Executive Title Llc | |
| Armstrong Brian | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ni Dan Hong | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Robert D | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,850 | $30,000 | $68,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,675 | $15,625 | $44,050 |
| 2023 | $0 | $59,675 | $15,625 | $44,050 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $59,675 | $15,625 | $44,050 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $59,675 | $15,625 | $44,050 |
| 2020 | $909 | $40,925 | $8,750 | $32,175 |
| 2019 | $909 | $40,925 | $8,750 | $32,175 |
| 2018 | $880 | $40,925 | $8,750 | $32,175 |
| 2017 | $872 | $40,925 | $8,750 | $32,175 |
| 2016 | $859 | $40,925 | $8,750 | $32,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,825 | $8,750 | $30,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,825 | $8,750 | $30,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map