7313 Jackson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 Jackson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $617,799, approximately $689 per square foot. 7313 Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Ramirez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Maria and Espejo German D
Bought by
Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Tillotson Trust Tillotson Dorothy M Tr Doroth
Bought by
Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,215
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Tillotson Dorothy M
Bought by
Tillotson Dorothy M and Trust Of Dorothy M Tillotson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maria | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ramirez Maria | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ramirez Maria | $137,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Tillotson Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Maria | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Maria | $137,300 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Maria | $135,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $210,537 | $140,465 | $70,072 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $206,410 | $137,711 | $68,699 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $202,363 | $135,011 | $67,352 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $198,396 | $132,364 | $66,032 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $194,507 | $129,769 | $64,738 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $188,740 | $125,921 | $62,819 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $185,040 | $123,452 | $61,588 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $177,857 | $118,659 | $59,198 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $175,186 | $116,877 | $58,309 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $171,755 | $114,588 | $57,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map