7332 Marcelle St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 Marcelle St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $631,645, approximately $774 per square foot. 7332 Marcelle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Lechuga Martha
Bought by
Orozco Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,218
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Durant William R and Durant Patricia
Bought by
Lechuga Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Rios Ricardo and Mcclelland Gabriela
Bought by
Durant William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Efrain | $420,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Lechuga Martha E | $310,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Durant William R | $235,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Efrain | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lechuga Martha E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durant William R | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Durant William R | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $565,701 | $450,160 | $115,541 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $554,610 | $441,334 | $113,276 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $543,736 | $432,681 | $111,055 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $533,076 | $424,198 | $108,878 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $437,000 | $347,700 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $363,000 | $288,800 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $363,000 | $288,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $322,000 | $256,200 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $235,000 | $184,800 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $276,000 | $217,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map