7314 Gainford St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Gainford St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $981,542, approximately $508 per square foot. 7314 Gainford St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Dinah Sue
Bought by
The Dinah Sue Edwards Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dinah Sue Edwards Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $272,750 | $127,946 | $144,804 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $267,403 | $125,438 | $141,965 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $262,161 | $122,979 | $139,182 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $257,021 | $120,568 | $136,453 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $251,982 | $118,204 | $133,778 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $249,399 | $116,992 | $132,407 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $244,510 | $114,699 | $129,811 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $239,716 | $112,450 | $127,266 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $230,410 | $108,085 | $122,325 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $226,950 | $106,462 | $120,488 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $222,505 | $104,377 | $118,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map