7314 W Mount Morris Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $171,687 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 W Mount Morris Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $215,922, approximately $132 per square foot. 7314 W Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Springer Anna Mae and Springer Lelan F
Bought by
Williams Frederick J and Williams Fred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Frederick J | $50,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $961 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |