7266 W Mount Morris Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $119,732 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7266 W Mount Morris Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $155,933, approximately $180 per square foot. 7266 W Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Mawdsley Agnes and Estate Of Lester Rae Mawdsley
Bought by
Mawdsley Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mawdsley Agnes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $871 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $977 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |