7315 Hansen Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Hansen Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,363,115, approximately $816 per square foot. 7315 Hansen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Louden Brad H and De Castro Vanessa B
Bought by
Louie Ernest and Kurano Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,968
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$885,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Louden Brad H and Decastro Vanessa B
Bought by
Louden Brad H and Decastro Vanessa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Louden Bradley
Bought by
Louden Bradley and Decastro Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Gajan John B and Gajan Tammy L
Bought by
Louden Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Decastro Vanessa
Bought by
Louden Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Ernest | $800,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Louden Brad H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Louden Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Louden Bradley | $505,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Louden Bradley | -- | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louie Ernest | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Louden Brad H | $521,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Louden Bradley | $378,750 | |
| Closed | Louden Bradley | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,879 | $954,447 | $288,434 | $673,013 |
| 2024 | $12,879 | $935,600 | $282,780 | $659,820 |
| 2023 | $12,743 | $924,120 | $277,236 | $646,884 |
| 2022 | $12,585 | $899,000 | $271,800 | $634,200 |
| 2021 | $12,471 | $881,240 | $266,472 | $621,768 |
| 2020 | $11,674 | $879,135 | $263,740 | $615,395 |
| 2019 | $11,660 | $861,903 | $258,571 | $603,332 |
| 2018 | $11,380 | $845,007 | $253,502 | $591,505 |
| 2017 | $11,223 | $828,440 | $248,532 | $579,908 |
| 2016 | $10,237 | $812,200 | $243,660 | $568,540 |
| 2015 | $7,644 | $597,394 | $179,218 | $418,176 |
| 2014 | $7,649 | $585,693 | $175,708 | $409,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map