7315 S Halldale Ave Los Angeles, CA 90047
Manchester Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $631,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 and is currently estimated at $575,151. 7315 S Halldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Raymond Avenue Elementary School, Horace Mann UCLA Community School, and Augustus F. Hawkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Doggans Cheryl
Bought by
Cox Victoria Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,417
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Doggans Cheryl
Bought by
Doggans Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Greene A
Bought by
Doggans Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonald Irby
Bought by
Doggans Cheryl and Pearson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Victoria Ann | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Doggans Cheryl | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Doggans Cheryl | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Doggans Cheryl | $142,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Victoria Ann | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doggans Cheryl | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doggans Cheryl | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $223,525 | $147,064 | $76,461 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $219,143 | $144,181 | $74,962 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $214,847 | $141,354 | $73,493 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $210,635 | $138,583 | $72,052 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $206,506 | $135,866 | $70,640 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $200,383 | $131,837 | $68,546 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $196,454 | $129,252 | $67,202 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $188,828 | $124,234 | $64,594 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $185,992 | $122,368 | $63,624 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $182,349 | $119,971 | $62,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map