7316 S 15th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,278 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 S 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $465,070, approximately $177 per square foot. 7316 S 15th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Hummer Chad
Bought by
Oneal Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,073
Outstanding Balance
$97,985
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Hummer Jennifer
Bought by
Hummer Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Catalina Homes Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Catalina Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Monique | $145,000 | Title Mgmt Agency Of Az Llc | |
| Hummer Chad | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hummer Chad | $328,501 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Catalina Homes Inc | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Monique | $143,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Hummer Chad | $32,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hummer Chad | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Homes Inc | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $14,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $13,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $13,410 | $2,680 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map