NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,866 - $482,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,243 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2025

Last sale price $443,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,663 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2025

Discover this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home — a true hidden gem nestled in a peaceful Phoenix neighborhood! Step inside to find a spacious, light-filled interior with an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The heart of the home features expansive glass sliders that seamlessly connect the indoors to your private backyard oasis. Whether you're hosting summer BBQs or enjoying quiet evenings under the stars, this outdoor space is your personal retreat. This home checks every box. Don't miss your chance to own this rare find!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caleb Brown

eXp Realty License #SA713358000 Listed on: 04/16/2025

Co-Listed By

Ramon Casaus

eXp Realty License #SA703844000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Littlefield

JBA REALTY & MANAGEMENT License #BR571707000

JBA REALTY & MANAGEMENT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,976

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,853 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ignacio Conchos Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-97-536

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Manors At Baseline Association, Phone Number (480) 899-9212
  • Built by Catalina
  • Manors At Baseline Mcr 806 20 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,976

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,853 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd & 19th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre07
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: MANORS AT BASELINE MCR 806-20
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 197.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2243.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Wash, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 112.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Manors at Baseline
  • Phone: 480-899-9212
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 100.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ignacio Conchos School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ignacio Conchos School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6853.0
  • Parcel #: 105-97-536

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Catalina

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1976.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Map Number: 97.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Titus Mwangi
Bought by
Cyton Trust
Current Estimated Value
$449,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Titus Mwangi
Bought by
Cyton Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2019
Closed on
May 18, 2019
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Noel Gery and Noel Debbie
Bought by
Faulkner Kayla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Catalina Homes Inc
Bought by
Noel Gery and Noel Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,970
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Catalina Homes Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Catalina Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,742
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Cyton Trust -- Martin Leanne
Mwangi Titus $275,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Singleton Grant L -- Accommodation
Singleton Grant L $194,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Faulkner Kayla $105,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Noel Gery $189,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Catalina Homes Inc $308,713 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mwangi Titus $220,000
Previous Owner Singleton Grant L $152,000
Previous Owner Faulkner Kayla $99,750
Previous Owner Noel Gery $246,970
Previous Owner Catalina Homes Inc $61,742
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Sold $443,000 -15.6% $198 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 For Sale $524,990 +90.9% $234 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $275,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $275,000 +41.8% $123 / Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $194,000 +0.8% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2014 10/08/14 For Sale $192,500 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,818 $13,452 -- --
2024 $1,920 $12,811 -- --
2023 $1,920 $32,270 $6,450 $25,820
2022 $1,881 $24,110 $4,820 $19,290
2021 $1,920 $23,070 $4,610 $18,460
2020 $2,075 $20,150 $4,030 $16,120
2019 $1,655 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
2018 $1,608 $17,770 $3,550 $14,220
2017 $1,498 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2016 $1,422 $14,880 $2,970 $11,910
2015 $1,321 $12,650 $2,530 $10,120

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6852419

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-97-536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.