7318 Iuka Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 Iuka Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $294,809, approximately $272 per square foot. 7318 Iuka Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Hilton Capital Group Llc
Bought by
7318 Iuka Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Estes Vickie L
Bought by
Hilton Capital Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Batchelor Betty M
Bought by
Estes Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,175
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Scheid Mark and Scheid Deborah
Bought by
Batchelor Betty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,423
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7318 Iuka Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Hilton Capital Group Llc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Estes Vickie L | $106,500 | -- | |
| Batchelor Betty M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 7318 Iuka Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estes Vickie L | $101,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Batchelor Betty M | $87,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $77,546 | $40,600 | $36,946 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $77,546 | $40,600 | $36,946 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $77,546 | $40,600 | $36,946 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $52,500 | $28,420 | $24,080 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $52,500 | $28,420 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $52,500 | $28,420 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $48,860 | $25,375 | $23,485 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $48,860 | $25,375 | $23,485 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $48,860 | $25,375 | $23,485 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $38,210 | $13,829 | $24,381 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $38,210 | $13,829 | $24,381 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $38,210 | $13,829 | $24,381 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $35,057 | $12,688 | $22,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map