732 Bangs St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,002 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Bangs St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $287,001, approximately $186 per square foot. 732 Bangs St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Hill Worth
Bought by
Kenyon Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,425
Outstanding Balance
$64,602
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hill Worth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Shamblin Daniel and Shamblin Juanita
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Krantz Phyllis J
Bought by
Shamblin Daniel and Shamblin Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Christopher S | $835,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hill Worth | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Shamblin Daniel | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenyon Christopher S | $77,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamblin Daniel | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,856 | $64,243 | $6,026 | $58,217 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $57,401 | $5,384 | $52,017 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $52,373 | $4,912 | $47,461 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $48,760 | $4,573 | $44,187 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $45,291 | $4,248 | $41,043 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $41,963 | $3,936 | $38,027 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $40,810 | $3,641 | $37,169 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $35,750 | $3,355 | $32,395 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $31,939 | $2,876 | $29,063 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,659 | $2,473 | $26,186 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,129 | $2,273 | $24,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,673 | $2,286 | $26,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map