732 E 4th Ave Denver, CO 80203
Alamo Placita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $518,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80203 and is currently estimated at $458,081, approximately $654 per square foot. 732 E 4th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Bezouska Therese
Bought by
Therese Brouzka Trust and Therese Brouzka Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Hunter Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Bezouska Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Outstanding Balance
$16,678
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$441,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therese Brouzka Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bezouska Therese | $129,950 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bezouska Therese | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $35,250 | $17,070 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $29,730 | $12,540 | $17,190 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $29,730 | $12,540 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $27,850 | $16,830 | $11,020 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $28,650 | $17,310 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $28,190 | $15,740 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $28,190 | $15,740 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $24,570 | $14,260 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $24,570 | $14,260 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $20,220 | $14,893 | $5,327 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $20,220 | $14,893 | $5,327 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $18,100 | $9,998 | $8,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map