NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
2,674 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 732 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60619. 732 E 93rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harold Washington Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,328 $20,200 $3,515 $16,685
2024 $2,328 $20,200 $3,515 $16,685
2023 $2,230 $17,000 $5,859 $11,141
2022 $2,230 $17,000 $5,859 $11,141
2021 $2,213 $16,999 $5,858 $11,141
2020 $2,385 $13,808 $4,218 $9,590
2019 $2,464 $15,691 $4,218 $11,473
2018 $2,421 $15,691 $4,218 $11,473
2017 $3,372 $19,037 $3,749 $15,288
2016 $3,313 $19,037 $3,749 $15,288
2015 $3,008 $19,037 $3,749 $15,288
2014 $2,456 $15,806 $3,280 $12,526
2013 $2,396 $15,806 $3,280 $12,526
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.