732 Enterprise Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Enterprise Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $929,251, approximately $304 per square foot. 732 Enterprise Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Chandler Joe M and Chandler Karen L
Bought by
Rojas Robert Jason and Rojas Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,871
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chandler Joe M and Chandler Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity B Lp
Bought by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Robert Jason | $595,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chandler Joe M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Capital Pacific Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Robert Jason | $544,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Joe M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,978 | $650,716 | $164,045 | $486,671 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $625,450 | $157,676 | $467,774 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $613,187 | $154,585 | $458,602 |
| 2021 | $7,938 | $601,164 | $151,554 | $449,610 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $595,000 | $225,000 | $370,000 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $568,000 | $199,000 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $7,602 | $568,000 | $199,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $7,206 | $541,000 | $190,000 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $6,640 | $515,000 | $181,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $6,055 | $459,000 | $161,000 | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map