732 Hughes Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,593
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Hughes Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $292,906, approximately $81 per square foot. 732 Hughes Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Miller Charles and Miller Hattie
Bought by
Loux Peter and Loux Charlisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Miller Charles and Miller Hattie
Bought by
Loux Peter and Loux Charlisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Aldridge Brenda and Miller Charles L
Bought by
Miller Charles and Miller Hattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loux Peter | -- | -- | |
| Loux Peter | -- | -- | |
| Miller Charles | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Charles | $188,977 |