732 Linn Ave Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $204,892 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Linn Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $218,223, approximately $163 per square foot. 732 Linn Ave is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Camozzi Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Steele County Sheriff
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camozzi Matthew J | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $113,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $177,000 | $20,100 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $148,200 | $22,700 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $136,800 | $16,900 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $133,800 | $16,100 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $108,192 | $13,818 | $94,374 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $99,862 | $13,818 | $86,044 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $104,860 | $13,720 | $91,140 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $100,450 | $14,112 | $86,338 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $98,588 | $14,112 | $84,476 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $94,080 | $14,112 | $79,968 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map