Seller's Agent in 2025
Luke Wright
KW Diamond Partners
(623) 692-6931
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,916 - $397,000
Beautiful side-by-side split overlooking peaceful green space with a creek! This light-filled home features new wood floors, fresh interior paint, and an expansive deck—perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The open main level offers comfortable living and dining spaces, while upstairs you’ll find three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The lower level provides an additional bedroom, ample storage and flexible space for exercise, hobbies, or a quiet reading nook. Located in a prime Lee’s Summit location, just minutes from Lee’s Summit North schools, shopping, and top-rated restaurants. A great blend of comfort, convenience, and charm!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Diamond Partners Brokerage Phone: 623-692-6931 License #luketwright Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Living Trust | $360,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Yuan Ethan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ross John E | -- | First American Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $149,479 | None Available | |
| Carollo Paolo | -- | Kansas City Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Living Trust | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carollo Paolo | $142,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $57,792 | $7,974 | $49,818 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $67,159 | $6,703 | $60,456 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $67,160 | $5,577 | $61,583 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $43,700 | $5,094 | $38,606 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $43,700 | $5,094 | $38,606 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $41,544 | $5,094 | $36,450 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $41,544 | $5,094 | $36,450 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $36,157 | $4,434 | $31,723 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $36,157 | $4,434 | $31,723 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $34,105 | $3,591 | $30,514 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $32,385 | $3,586 | $28,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Luke Wright
KW Diamond Partners
(623) 692-6931
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jane Bollin
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(816) 916-8440
23 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2577196
APN: 52-810-02-43-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.