732 Paradiso Ct Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Paradiso Ct, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,599,029, approximately $588 per square foot. 732 Paradiso Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Scianna Marci L
Bought by
Scianna Brannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
De Bernardo Construction Inc
Bought by
Scianna Brannon L and Scianna Marci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,377
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,559,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scianna Brannon L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Scianna Brannon L | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scianna Brannon L | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,239 | $730,232 | $239,519 | $490,713 |
| 2023 | $9,013 | $701,876 | $230,218 | $471,658 |
| 2022 | $8,885 | $688,114 | $225,704 | $462,410 |
| 2021 | $8,561 | $674,621 | $221,278 | $453,343 |
| 2020 | $8,464 | $667,703 | $219,009 | $448,694 |
| 2019 | $8,267 | $654,611 | $214,715 | $439,896 |
| 2018 | $8,127 | $641,776 | $210,505 | $431,271 |
| 2017 | $8,012 | $629,194 | $206,378 | $422,816 |
| 2016 | $7,590 | $616,856 | $202,331 | $414,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map