732 Pomona Ave Albany, CA 94706
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,484,639, approximately $948 per square foot. 732 Pomona Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Balakrishnan David H and Balakrishnan Harl David
Bought by
Balakrishnan David H and Balakrishnan Josephine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Balakrishnan Hari David and Balakrishnan Josephine M
Bought by
Balakrishnan David H and Balakrishnan Josephine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Yen Luanne C
Bought by
Balakrishnan Harl David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balakrishnan David H | -- | -- | |
| Balakrishnan David H | -- | -- | |
| Balakrishnan Harl David | $306,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Balakrishnan David H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Balakrishnan Harl David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $491,347 | $149,504 | $348,843 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $481,577 | $146,573 | $342,004 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $479,000 | $143,700 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $462,608 | $140,882 | $328,726 |
| 2021 | $7,787 | $453,401 | $138,120 | $322,281 |
| 2020 | $7,763 | $455,682 | $136,704 | $318,978 |
| 2019 | $7,571 | $446,750 | $134,025 | $312,725 |
| 2018 | $8,246 | $437,992 | $131,397 | $306,595 |
| 2017 | $8,039 | $429,406 | $128,822 | $300,584 |
| 2016 | $7,661 | $420,988 | $126,296 | $294,692 |
| 2015 | $7,195 | $414,666 | $124,400 | $290,266 |
| 2014 | $7,088 | $406,544 | $121,963 | $284,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map