732 San Bruno Ct Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,510 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 San Bruno Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,082,378, approximately $576 per square foot. 732 San Bruno Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Kowalewski Janusz and Kowalewski Regina
Bought by
Kowalewski Janusz and Kowalewski Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalewski Janusz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $164,576 | $55,281 | $109,295 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $161,350 | $54,198 | $107,152 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $158,187 | $53,136 | $105,051 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $155,087 | $52,095 | $102,992 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $152,047 | $51,074 | $100,973 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $147,539 | $49,560 | $97,979 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $144,647 | $48,589 | $96,058 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $141,812 | $47,637 | $94,175 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $139,032 | $46,703 | $92,329 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $136,945 | $46,002 | $90,943 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $134,263 | $45,101 | $89,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map