732 Sharon Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Sharon Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $815,473, approximately $670 per square foot. 732 Sharon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Rosa
Bought by
Schooler Joe and Schooler Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,377
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Schooler Joseph P and Schooler Deborah A
Bought by
Lopez Torres Eulogio and Lopez Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,377
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Schooler Joseph P and Schooler Deborah A
Bought by
Fernandez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Farnsworth Sheldon Waid and Farnsworth Carol Ann
Bought by
Schooler Joseph P and Schooler Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Farnsworth Sheldon Waid and Farnsworth Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Stevenson Robert and Stevenson Deborah Ann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Stevenson Robert and Stevenson Deborah Ann
Bought by
Jewell Allen Robert and Jewell Jolane Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schooler Joe | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Lopez Torres Eulogio | $365,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Fernandez Rosa | $360,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Schooler Joseph P | $259,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farnsworth Sheldon Waid | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $114,143 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jewell Allen Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Torres Eulogio | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Rosa | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schooler Joseph P | $207,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth Sheldon Waid | $159,950 | |
| Closed | Schooler Joseph P | $51,900 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Rosa | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $522,686 | $259,468 | $263,218 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $512,438 | $254,381 | $258,057 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $502,391 | $249,393 | $252,998 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $492,541 | $244,503 | $248,038 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $482,884 | $239,709 | $243,175 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $477,935 | $237,252 | $240,683 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $468,564 | $232,600 | $235,964 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $459,378 | $228,040 | $231,338 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $450,371 | $223,569 | $226,802 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $441,541 | $219,186 | $222,355 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $396,000 | $196,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,000 | $191,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map