732 Stirling Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,714,000 - $2,607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Stirling Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,272,042, approximately $844 per square foot. 732 Stirling Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $855,483 | $294,356 | $561,127 |
| 2024 | $9,842 | $838,710 | $288,585 | $550,125 |
| 2023 | $9,812 | $822,266 | $282,927 | $539,339 |
| 2022 | $9,773 | $806,144 | $277,380 | $528,764 |
| 2021 | $9,631 | $790,339 | $271,942 | $518,397 |
| 2020 | $9,464 | $782,236 | $269,154 | $513,082 |
| 2019 | $9,356 | $766,899 | $263,877 | $503,022 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $751,862 | $258,703 | $493,159 |
| 2017 | $8,770 | $737,121 | $253,631 | $483,490 |
| 2016 | $8,416 | $722,668 | $248,658 | $474,010 |
| 2015 | $8,331 | $711,813 | $244,923 | $466,890 |
| 2014 | $8,109 | $697,871 | $240,126 | $457,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map