732 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,389,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,096
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,357,667, approximately $331 per square foot. 732 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $296,053 | $108,838 | $187,215 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $290,249 | $106,704 | $183,545 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $284,559 | $104,612 | $179,947 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $278,980 | $102,561 | $176,419 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $273,510 | $100,550 | $172,960 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $265,399 | $97,568 | $167,831 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $260,196 | $95,655 | $164,541 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $250,094 | $91,942 | $158,152 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $246,338 | $90,561 | $155,777 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $241,514 | $88,788 | $152,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map