$365,000
PENDING $24K PRICE DROP

732 Tradewinds Dr Brandon, FL 33511

Estimated payment $2,279/month

Total Views 25,135
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$239 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. MOTIVATED SELLER!!! CORNER LOT WITH NO HOA! Brand new A/C & Roof!! Gorgeously remodeled and updated, this stunning Florida pool home provides the perfect oasis for entertaining friends and family. Nestled on a corner lot with no HOA, the home boasts immediate curb appeal, with an expansive backyard - large enough for a she shed, man cave, or plenty of space to add a garden or playground. Fresh paint throughout, new lighting and fans, and updated bathrooms, compliment the new wooden cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliance package in the kitchen. Outside, there's a new garage door, a new pool pump, and other upgrades including a new roof in 2023 and a white vinyl fence with double gate access for additional storage of boats, RVs, and jet skis. Nearby access to everything the area has to offer, this home is a must see! Located close access to everything in the area.

Listing Agent

Jenifer Fernandez

THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-382-8288 License #3353597 Listed on: 09/28/2023

THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSC-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,962

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1526
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 2176
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9360
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 202.16
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 239.19
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-382-8288
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 141.77

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Other Disclosures
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0391H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kingswood-HB
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rodgers-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-6
  • Parcel Number: U-34-29-20-2JA-000001-00001.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3962
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 43-62
  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,578 $295,160 $85,925 $209,235
2024 $5,578 $285,613 $76,378 $209,235
2023 $4,080 $215,011 $57,283 $157,728
2022 $3,962 $245,068 $57,283 $187,785
2021 $3,390 $166,679 $42,962 $123,717
2020 $3,114 $156,843 $38,189 $118,654
2019 $2,895 $151,762 $38,189 $113,573
2018 $2,692 $141,911 $0 $0
2017 $2,369 $116,728 $0 $0
2016 $2,206 $99,826 $0 $0
2015 $2,073 $90,751 $0 $0
2014 $1,851 $82,501 $0 $0
2013 -- $80,878 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Price Changed $365,000 -3.6% $239 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $378,500 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Price Changed $378,500 -0.1% $248 / Sq Ft
11/23/2023 11/23/23 For Sale $379,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $248 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $389,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Sale $389,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 Infinity Title Group
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $358,388 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3475073

Stellar MLS

APN: U-34-29-20-2JA-000001-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.