7320 Claredon Dr Edina, MN 55439
Prospect Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,330 - $970,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 Claredon Dr, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $816,833, approximately $513 per square foot. 7320 Claredon Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Flom Ronald C
Bought by
Ryan Beau and Albers Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Flom Keith L
Bought by
Flom Keith L and Keith L Flom Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Beau | $368,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Flom Keith L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Beau | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,294 | $587,600 | $399,900 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $585,700 | $396,800 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $560,100 | $372,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $488,000 | $319,300 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $479,700 | $310,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $475,700 | $310,000 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $466,700 | $300,000 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $390,200 | $212,500 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $379,000 | $250,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $379,000 | $250,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,400 | $269,400 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map