7322 Bath St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $877,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 Bath St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $851,791, approximately $285 per square foot. 7322 Bath St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Heimerling Carole E
Bought by
Freitas Arlindo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Arlindo R | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freitas Arlindo R | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $786,520 | $285,000 | $501,520 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $711,900 | $265,000 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $686,670 | $250,000 | $436,670 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $658,800 | $240,000 | $418,800 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $597,480 | $200,000 | $397,480 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $562,740 | $195,000 | $367,740 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $547,740 | $180,000 | $367,740 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $534,100 | $170,000 | $364,100 |
| 2017 | $5,714 | $492,160 | $170,000 | $322,160 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $475,840 | $160,000 | $315,840 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $464,650 | $155,000 | $309,650 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $450,630 | $150,000 | $300,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map